Home » Catalog » Privacy Notice My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Gift Certificates (1)
Golf (3)
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Bestsellers
01.Golf is Taboo
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Privacy Notice
TABOO RESORT, GOLF AND SPA AND YOUR PRIVACY: Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is very important to Taboo Resort, Golf & Spa. Our goal is to provide you with the best customer service, to respond to your interests in a timely manner and to respect the personal information that you provide to us. Please read the following to understand our privacy policy and the terms and conditions of use associated with this website.

OUR PRIVACY COMMITMENT: Taboo Resort, Golf & Spa is committed to protecting your privacy and to complying with the Personal Information Technology and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA"). We do not sell our customers` names, addresses or other personal information.

In accordance with this privacy statement, any personal information you provide to us will only be collected, used or disclosed to subsidiaries, related companies, contractors or other entities for purposes associated with a home purchase, with a prospective home purchase, market research, project planning or for the reasons as found in our purchase agreements. While we reserve the right to modify this privacy statement, we confirm that, at all times, we will ensure our compliance with PIPEDA.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy or your personal information in relation to Taboo Resort, Golf & Spa, please contact our office or write to our Marketing Director at Taboo Resort, Golf & Spa, 1209 Muskoka Beach Road, Gravenhurst, Ontario P1P 1R1

Continue

Copyright © 2014 Taboo Resort, Golf & Spa
Powered by osCommerce